Dodge

St. Louis Dodge

Dodge is a division of Chrysler and was founded in 1900. The company is headquartered in Auburn Hills, Michigan. Some of the best selling Dodge vehicles on the market are the Dodge Charger, the Dodge Durango, and the Dodge Challenger. If you’re looking for a new or used Dodge in the St Louis area, you want to know that you’re getting the best deal; and the best performing car for the money. As you probably know, what sells the best is usually the best, which is why the top selling Dodges are definitely great cars to look into. The following St Louis auto dealers with highlighted hot links are our featured advertisers and help make our network of sites possible, please support those that support us. Schedule a test drive today!

St. Louis Dodge Dealers

STL Dodge

South County Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram

Model2013201420152016 (till September)
Grand Caravan124,019134,15297,141102,732
Journey83,93393,572105,40077,946
Charger98.33694,00994,72572,270
Durango60,72764,39864,18653,093
Challenger51,46251,61166,36551,141
Dart83,38883,85887,39237,267
Viper591760676447

Dodge needs no introduction to anyone in the USA. It is a century old American automotive brand that manufactures cars, minivans and SUVs. This article looks at the best selling Dodge models in the USA. The table below gives the sales figures for the Dodge brand for the last few years.

As can be seen from the above figures, the Grand Caravan is by far the best selling Dodge model in St. Louis. The Dodge Caravan is consistently rated amongst the best minivans available in the USA. Although of late, the Chrysler Pacifica has eaten into the market share of the Grand Caravan due to its sleek design and luxuries, the Grand Caravan with its affordable price, powerful 3.6 litre V6 engine and six speed automatic transmission finds favor with people who have a simple, budget driven approach towards buying family cars.

Dodge Caliber St. Louis

 Used and Pre-Owned Dodge cars for sale in St. Louis

2009 Dodge Caliber SXT   Black 2.0L   4 Cylinder Keyless Entry, Driver’s Side Airbag, Satellite radio

For more info visit     South County Chrysler Dodge Jeep

Dodge Ram St. Louis

Dodge Ram: With sales up nearly 30% from last year, it’s easy to see why the Dodge Ram makes this list. The truck itself has been under production since 1981 and is an enduring American classic. The current fourth generation model being sold new today is available as a 2-door regular cab, 4-door quad cab, 4-door crew cab, 4-door mega cab, and as a dually, making it perfect for both work use, and for families. With five different engines available including a Cummins diesel, and a Hemi, the Ram is heavy duty and hard to beat when looking for a durable, working truck and has been the ‘Texas Truck of the Year’ multiple times. 2013 models mostly come with a standard automatic 6-speed transmission, an average 17 mpg, and an MSRP starting at $23,600.

St Louis Dodge Dealers

St. Louis Dodge DealerPhone Number Location
South County Dodge  314-487-1010 South County
All Star Dodge 314-291-2050 North County
Federico Dodge 877-237-6047 Illinois
Glendale Dodge 888-650-1946 Central County
Lucas Smith Dodge 636-933-5000 Festus
Marty Cancila Dodge 314-831-3300 North County
Mid Rivers Dodge 636-928-8000 West County
Oliver C. Joseph 618-233-8140 Illinois
Royal Gate Dodge 636-394-3300 West County


The Journey and Charger have experienced similar sales in 2016 but both these models have seen a serious drop in sales volumes as compared to previous years. That said, both the cars offer robust build that gives superior ride quality, excellent agility that gives better maneuverability and excellent interiors.

The Dodge Durango is rated among the top three-row mid-size SUVs and its competitive price makes it all the more attractive. Its brawny, masculine looks coupled with the optional 5.7 litre V8 engine and 8 speed automatic transmission make it stand out among its competition, which boasts of some fancy names such as Mazda CX-9 and GMC Acadia.

Dodge Dealer St. Louis

The Dodge Challenger remains a great buy and is on track to at least match, if not beat, last year’s sales numbers. It is a powerful machine that is perfectly suited for drag racing or cruising. It goes from 0-60 in 5 seconds and has surprising agility for a car with such specifications.

Find a STL Auto Dealer

Finally, whatever is said about the Viper will be too little. It is a true luxury. The exotic car is the brand’s most luxurious offering and has the looks to die for. The long nose, sleek and curvaceous body and raw power make the Viper a dream for every high-speed enthusiast. The car goes from 0-60 mph in 3 seconds flat. Need I say more!

Other Dodge Resources and Fan Pages

DodgeChallenger.com     DodgeForum.com

Dodge Customer Center     P.O. Box 21-8004       Auburn Hills, MI 48321-8004
Toll free: 1-800-992-1997

For more info visit the Dodge company home page

Check out: Ferrari St. Louis